Sunflower Oil (Refined)
Type: Vegetable Oil
Crop Year: Recent
- Type: Vegetable Oil
- MFG: Current
- LIFE: 24 months
Sunflower oil wholesale makes a great carrier oil for manufacturers and can even be used in the culinary industry. 100% pure Sunflower oil is not only studied as containing oleic acid, but also palmitic, stearic, and linoleic acids. Made from Sunflower seeds and cold pressed you can rest assured that you’re getting the highest quality 100% pure Sunflower oil, at the best Sunflower oil price in the market!
Get to Know Our 100% Pure Oils
Country of Origin: Europe
Source of Oil: Sunflower Seed
Color: Pale Yellow
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No
100% Pure Sunflower Oil Wholesale Benefits and Uses
The reported chemical composition of 100% pure Sunflower oil grants it the ability to be used for many applications.
Here are a few Sunflower oil benefits and uses.
- Pure Sunflower oil can be potentially used as biofuel.
- It can be an additive in personal care products, such as lotion and soaps, due to its rich and numerous fatty acid content. Sunflower oil for skin care product makers is a great choice!
- The food industry can use 100% pure Sunflower oil as a potential additive.